SAScholastic
Scholastic tournaments in and around San Antonio.

Comal ISD Tournament

Tournament Updates

This is an unrated tournament.

3-5
6-8
9-12
K-2

3-5

Print Version
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

Round 5 Pairings

This section is paried using a Swiss system.

Board White Result Black
200 Luke Schroeder
Specht
1 0 Tarun Dhananjeyan
Indian Springs
201 Dakota Fisher
Morningside
1 0 Tyler Mcginnis
Kinder Ranch
202 Xavier Williams
Specht
1 0 Marcus Fountano
Timberwood Park
203 Isaiah Quintana
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Jaxon Alder
Indian Springs
204 Ryan Lopez
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Reese Mitchell
Johnson Ranch
205 Noah Aguilar
Indian Springs
1 0 Nicholas Messina
Kinder Ranch
206 Troy Messina
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Aaron Ling
Bill Brown
207 Derek Lock
Garden Ridge
1 0 Valerie Hospers
Startzville
208 Hayden Lirette
Oak Creek
0 1 Cade Spradling
Bill Brown
209 Dean Curtis
Hoffman Lane
1/2 1/2 Domingo Ramirez
Morningside
210 Sawyer Parks
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Owen Mcnamara
Oak Creek
211 Raithe Fox
Garden Ridge
0 1 Franky Kirby
Kinder Ranch
212 Talan Fuller
Bill Brown
0 1 Baylee Taylor
Garden Ridge
213 Andrew Sackett
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Jake Mcanelly
Bill Brown
214 Chance Lucas
Hoffman Lane
0 1 Leonardo Giron
Kinder Ranch
215 Juan Nente
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Rahul Sureshbabu
Oak Creek
216 Ryan Alvarado
Specht
1 0 Alexander Engrav
Johnson Ranch
217 Liam Lambert
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Elijah Malloy
Morningside
218 Luke Richard
Indian Springs
1 0 Will Tomsovic
Hoffman Lane
219 Diego Morales
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Kade Graybill
Indian Springs
220 Caden Hutchison
Johnson Ranch
1 0 Brynden Scudday
Garden Ridge
221 Corbin Chance
Garden Ridge
0 1 Blaine Hudson
Hoffman Lane
222 Ethan Kasperkhan
Timberwood Park
1 0 Travis Collins
Kinder Ranch
223 Evan Morgan
Hoffman Lane
1/2 1/2 Bryce Peterson
Bill Brown
224 Patrick Hecox
Morningside
1 0 Thomas Barton
Indian Springs
225 Tucker Voigt
Bill Brown
1 0 Alaura Arringdale
Kinder Ranch
226 Leinell Ombaba
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Ryan Johnson
Garden Ridge
227 Aedia Vradenburg
Oak Creek
0 1 Hunter Pavlik
Johnson Ranch
228 Rhea Carter
Bill Brown
1 0 Ryan Pee
Garden Ridge
229 Kate Sterling
Hoffman Lane
1 0 Caiden Lurwick
Garden Ridge
230 William Vickers
Hoffman Lane
1/2 1/2 Parker Dellavalle
Freiheit
231 Logan Finley
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Enzo Becirovic
Goodwin-Frazier
232 Harper Bailey
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Alexander Bravi
Timberwood Park
233 Grant Cover
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Isaak Oranday
Bill Brown
234 Tyler Mayfield
Garden Ridge
1/2 1/2 Russell Flournoy
Goodwin-Frazier
235 Bennett Cote
Bill Brown
0 1 David Dunn
Clear Spring
236 Ian Callies
Oak Creek
0 1 Meredith Bone
Johnson Ranch
237 Kadyn Galles
Garden Ridge
0 1 Aden Villarreal
Kinder Ranch
238 Gabriel Pinzon
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Daniel Tomsovic
Hoffman Lane
239 Hannah Gordon
Freiheit
1/2 1/2 Charleston Hogue
Garden Ridge
240 Zen Ayala
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Nate Morris
Startzville
241 Marshall White
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Sophia Arreguin
Garden Ridge
242 Eric Branco
Kinder Ranch
1/2 1/2 Lawrence Fellbaum
Bill Brown
243 Gabriel Garcia
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Luke Franz
Kinder Ranch
244 Django Gregersen
Hoffman Lane
0 1 Michael Golla
Rahe
245 Ben Lachance
Garden Ridge
1/2 1/2 Aidan Kim
Hoffman Lane
246 Tyler Colvin
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Grace Skidmore
Hoffman Lane
247 Cristian Peralez
Morningside
1/2 1/2 Brady Scarnato-Bennett
Kinder Ranch
248 Joshua Selvester
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Logan Degolier
Garden Ridge
249 Adriana Islas
Morningside
1 0 Sydnee Dove
Freiheit
250 Angelica Dixon
Goodwin-Frazier
0 1 Tristin Varela
Morningside
251 Owen Hack
Bill Brown
1 0 Griffin Deitch
Kinder Ranch
252 Bryce Hoech
Bill Brown
1 0 Kara Longley
Seay
253 Ryleigh Barnes
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Jonathan Flores
Timberwood Park
254 John Reed
Oak Creek
1/2 1/2 Gillian Eckert
Kinder Ranch
255 Gavin Mccoy
Garden Ridge
0 1 Aidan Kellner
Kinder Ranch
256 Emmanuel Sierra
Oak Creek
1 0 Tyler Jordan
Seay
257 Kylar Hutchison
Hoffman Lane
1 0 Everrett Garrett
Freiheit
258 Asa Reddell
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Ethan Heare
Seay
259 Collin Buezo
Bill Brown
1 0 Petey Alcocer
Johnson Ranch
260 Thomas Stearns
Startzville
0 1 Geoffrey Guyer
Johnson Ranch
261 Serena Alfaro
Clear Spring
0 1 Dane White
Hoffman Lane
262 Noah Butler
Indian Springs
1 0 Colin Wilson
Freiheit
263 Sophia Rosequist
Johnson Ranch
1/2 1/2 David Lopez
Freiheit
264 Jessica Bone
Johnson Ranch
0 1 Kennedi Diamond
Timberwood Park
265 Julia Hernandez
Freiheit
1 0 Savannah Eyeington
Oak Creek
266 Gaven Combs
Indian Springs
1 0 Trey Mcleod
Oak Creek
267 Adayah Levett
Morningside
1/2 1/2 Nicolas Davila
Goodwin-Frazier
268 Christian Cuellar
Johnson Ranch
1 0 Olivia Easterling
Kinder Ranch
269 Alexis Gillette
Freiheit
1/2 1/2 Danielle Ruff
Kinder Ranch
270 Nathaniel Moreno
Oak Creek
1 0 Miriam Reddell
Goodwin-Frazier
271 Jack Watson
Oak Creek
0 1 Dafney Creson
Garden Ridge
272 Lily Longley
Seay
1/2 1/2 Alecia Caldera
Goodwin-Frazier
283 Abbey Malone
Goodwin-Frazier
0 1 Jacob Lemmons
Garden Ridge
U Aaron Palacios
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Jourdain McCrady
Mountain Valley ELEM
0 Withdrawn.
U Aurora McCrady
Mountain Valley ELEM
0 Withdrawn.
U Roberto Mendoza
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Hannah Edenburn
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U Ryan Kasper
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Sedeana Bates
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.
U AIDAN Smith
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U Barrett Spaar
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Adam Llanas
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Jayden Steeley
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U absalon valencia
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Harrison Clark
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
Bye Abbey Malone
Goodwin-Frazier
1 Forced bye, one point.
U Jacob Lemmons
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.
U Caleb Chasney
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.
U David Anderson
Johnson Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Aiden yantis
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Isabella Holt
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Gavin Holt
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Madalyn Covington
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.
U Andie Aten
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Bryson Durst
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.

Standings

Rank Name Gr Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Schroeder, Luke 3 Specht W100
B
W10
W
W66
B
W9
B
W11
W
5.0 14.5 16.5 15.0 55.0
2 Fisher, Dakota 5 Morningside W69
B
W94
W
W39
B
W13
W
W15
W
5.0 13.5 15.5 15.0 52.5
3 Alder, Jaxon 5 Indian Springs W74
B
W65
W
W63
B
W12
W
W7
B
5.0 13.0 15.5 15.0 51.5
4 Williams, Xavier 3 Specht W101
W
W102
B
W67
W
W37
B
W6
W
5.0 11.5 13.5 15.0 47.0
5 Lopez, Ryan 5 Goodwin-Frazier D30
B
W126
B
W44
W
W62
B
W29
W
4.5 12.5 14.0 12.5 44.0
6 Fountano, Marcus 5 Timberwood Park W71
B
W24
W
W27
B
W8
W
L4
B
4.0 16.0 18.5 14.0 56.5
7 Quintana, Isaiah 4 Kinder Ranch W57
B
W92
W
W14
B
W42
B
L3
W
4.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 53.0
8 Aguilar, Noah 5 Indian Springs W45
W
W97
W
W17
B
L6
B
W37
W
4.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 51.0
9 Kirby, Franky 3 Kinder Ranch W16
B
W146
W
W97
B
L1
W
W43
B
4.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 43.0
10 Spradling, Cade 4 Bill Brown W108
W
L1
B
W45
W
W63
W
W39
B
4.0 13.5 15.5 11.0 46.0
11 Dhananjeyan, Tarun 4 Indian Springs W96
B
W120
W
W48
B
W23
W
L1
B
4.0 13.5 15.0 14.0 51.0
12 Messina, Troy 4 Kinder Ranch W132
B
W64
W
W40
B
L3
B
W42
W
4.0 13.5 14.5 13.0 47.0
13 Parks, Sawyer 4 Kinder Ranch W141
W
W83
B
W72
W
L2
B
W46
W
4.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 43.5
14 Voigt, Tucker 5 Bill Brown W20
W
W110
B
L7
W
W70
B
W95
W
4.0 12.5 14.5 12.0 44.5
15 Mcginnis, Tyler 5 Kinder Ranch W150
B
W131
B
W38
W
W32
W
L2
B
4.0 12.5 13.0 14.0 42.0
16 Lock, Derek 4 Garden Ridge L9
W
W123
B
W121
B
W47
W
W26
W
4.0 12.0 13.5 10.0 45.5
17 Alvarado, Ryan 3 Specht W79
W
W144
B
L8
W
W59
B
W64
W
4.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 40.5
18 Giron, Leonardo 5 Kinder Ranch L37
W
W107
B
W80
B
W50
W
W51
B
4.0 11.5 13.5 10.0 41.0
19 Sackett, Andrew 5 Kinder Ranch L38
W
W132
B
W65
B
W49
W
W40
W
4.0 11.5 12.5 10.0 38.0
20 Sureshbabu, Rahul 5 Oak Creek L14
B
W151
W
W92
B
W85
W
W54
B
4.0 11.5 12.0 10.0 34.5
21 Taylor, Baylee 5 Garden Ridge L25
B
W96
W
W120
B
W116
W
W48
B
4.0 10.0 11.5 10.0 38.5
22 Malloy, Elijah 5 Morningside L65
W
W140
B
W94
B
W75
W
W41
B
4.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 33.5
23 Curtis, Dean 3 Hoffman Lane W87
B
U U U U 3.5 15.0 17.5 14.0 46.0
24 Hecox, Patrick 4 Morningside W105
W
L6
B
W28
W
D33
B
W82
W
3.5 13.5 15.5 10.0 43.0
25 Morales, Diego 5 Kinder Ranch W21
W
D28
B
W117
W
L26
B
W66
W
3.5 13.5 15.0 11.0 49.0
26 Hospers, Valerie 5 Startzville W133
W
D44
B
W73
B
W25
W
L16
B
3.5 13.0 14.0 12.0 41.5
27 Richard, Luke 5 Indian Springs W86
W
W58
B
L6
W
D64
B
W60
W
3.5 12.5 15.0 11.0 46.0
28 Hudson, Blaine 3 Hoffman Lane W43
B
D25
W
L24
B
W73
W
W67
B
3.5 12.5 15.0 10.0 48.0
29 Mitchell, Reese 5 Johnson Ranch D90
W
W78
B
W70
W
W68
B
L5
B
3.5 12.0 14.0 11.5 46.0
30 Finley, Logan 5 Kinder Ranch D5
W
W90
B
L31
W
W119
B
W99
W
3.5 12.0 13.5 9.5 42.0
31 Ramirez, Domingo 4 Morningside W142
B
L98
W
W30
B
W71
W
D23
B
3.5 11.5 12.5 10.5 41.0
32 Kasperkhan, Ethan 3 Timberwood Park W88
W
D117
B
W99
W
L15
B
W68
W
3.5 11.0 12.5 11.0 44.5
33 Pavlik, Hunter 5 Johnson Ranch W103
W
L63
W
W146
B
D24
W
W78
B
3.5 10.5 11.5 10.0 37.5
34 Dunn, David 4 Clear Spring W84
B
L40
W
D69
B
W90
W
W111
B
3.5 10.0 12.0 9.5 36.0
35 Hutchison , Caden 3 Johnson Ranch W119
W
W95
B
L37
W
D82
B
W62
W
3.5 10.0 11.5 11.0 39.0
36 Carter, Rhea 5 Bill Brown L62
W
W81
B
D95
B
W121
W
W77
W
3.5 9.5 11.0 8.5 38.0
37 Messina, Nicholas 4 Kinder Ranch W18
B
W52
W
W35
B
L4
W
L8
B
3.0 16.5 19.5 12.0 58.0
38 Johnson, Ryan 5 Garden Ridge W19
B
W50
W
L15
B
L41
W
W69
B
3.0 14.0 16.5 10.0 50.0
39 Lirette, Hayden 5 Oak Creek W125
W
W56
B
L2
W
W100
B
L10
W
3.0 14.0 15.5 11.0 44.0
40 Mcanelly, Jake 5 Bill Brown W152
B
W34
B
L12
W
W93
W
L19
B
3.0 13.5 13.5 11.0 39.5
41 Lambert, Liam 4 Kinder Ranch D56
W
D55
B
W112
W
W38
B
L22
W
3.0 13.0 15.0 9.5 40.0
42 Ling, Aaron 5 Bill Brown W60
B
W127
W
W98
B
L7
W
L12
B
3.0 13.0 14.5 12.0 47.5
43 Fox, Raithe 4 Garden Ridge L28
W
W88
B
W55
W
W134
B
L9
W
3.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 39.5
44 Peterson, Bryce 5 Bill Brown W153
B
D26
W
L5
B
W117
W
D47
B
3.0 12.5 12.5 9.5 41.5
45 Villarreal, Aden 4 Kinder Ranch L8
B
W135
W
L10
B
W107
W
W92
B
3.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 38.0
46 Mcnamara , Owen 5 Oak Creek W93
B
L62
B
W105
W
W52
W
L13
B
3.0 11.5 13.5 10.0 44.5
47 Morgan, Evan 4 Hoffman Lane D118
B
W77
B
W91
W
L16
B
D44
W
3.0 11.5 13.0 10.0 40.0
48 Fuller, Talan 4 Bill Brown W139
W
W143
B
L11
W
W72
B
L21
W
3.0 11.5 12.5 11.0 37.5
49 Colvin, Tyler 4 Goodwin-Frazier W116
W
D70
B
D53
W
L19
B
W120
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 9.5 39.0
50 Ayala, Zen 5 Goodwin-Frazier W128
W
L38
B
W106
W
L18
B
W100
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 9.0 34.5
51 Lucas, Chance 5 Hoffman Lane W112
W
L91
B
W102
W
W79
B
L18
W
3.0 10.5 12.5 10.0 36.0
52 Cover, Grant 3 Goodwin-Frazier W75
W
L37
B
W101
W
L46
B
W94
W
3.0 10.5 12.5 9.0 41.5
53 Tomsovic, Daniel 5 Hoffman Lane W138
B
D73
W
D49
B
L54
W
W93
B
3.0 10.5 11.5 9.5 37.5
54 Nente, Juan 5 Kinder Ranch L64
W
W145
B
W131
W
W53
B
L20
W
3.0 10.5 11.5 9.0 33.5
55 Sterling, Kate 5 Hoffman Lane D91
W
D41
W
L43
B
W135
B
W74
W
3.0 10.5 11.5 7.5 36.5
56 Bravi, Alexander 5 Timberwood Park D41
B
L39
W
W137
B
D95
W
W89
B
3.0 10.5 11.5 7.5 34.5
57 Garcia, Gabriel 5 Goodwin-Frazier L7
W
W104
W
L71
B
W133
B
W103
W
3.0 10.5 11.5 7.0 33.5
58 Selvester , Joshua 5 Kinder Ranch W104
B
L27
W
L82
W
W101
B
W118
W
3.0 10.0 11.5 8.0 28.5
59 Bone, Meredith 5 Johnson Ranch W143
B
L66
W
W124
B
L17
W
W91
B
3.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 36.5
60 Tomsovic, Will 3 Hoffman Lane L42
W
W139
B
W134
B
W98
W
L27
B
3.0 9.5 10.5 9.0 38.0
61 Golla, Michael 5 Rahe W149
B
L68
W
L75
B
W106
W
W96
B
3.0 9.0 9.5 8.0 29.0
62 Scudday, Brynden 3 Garden Ridge W36
B
W46
W
D68
B
L5
W
L35
B
2.5 17.0 17.0 10.5 52.5
63 Mayfield, Tyler 5 Garden Ridge W107
W
W33
B
L3
W
L10
B
D76
W
2.5 17.0 17.0 9.5 48.0
64 Engrav, Alexander 5 Johnson Ranch W54
B
L12
B
W103
W
D27
W
L17
B
2.5 16.5 16.5 9.0 51.0
65 Dellavalle, Parker 3 Freiheit W22
B
L3
B
L19
W
W136
W
D71
B
2.5 16.5 16.5 7.5 45.5
66 Graybill, Kade 5 Indian Springs W127
B
W59
B
L1
W
D67
W
L25
B
2.5 15.5 15.5 10.0 47.5
67 Chance, Corbin 5 Garden Ridge W85
W
W113
W
L4
B
D66
B
L28
W
2.5 15.5 15.5 10.0 46.0
68 Collins, Travis 4 Kinder Ranch W80
B
W61
B
D62
W
L29
W
L32
B
2.5 15.0 15.0 10.5 47.0
69 Ombaba, Leinell 4 Kinder Ranch L2
W
W109
B
D34
W
W126
B
L38
W
2.5 15.0 15.0 7.5 41.5
70 Arreguin, Sophia 4 Garden Ridge W114
B
D49
W
L29
B
L14
W
W98
B
2.5 14.5 14.5 8.0 46.0
71 Vickers, William 3 Hoffman Lane L6
W
W128
B
W57
W
L31
B
D65
W
2.5 14.5 14.5 7.5 41.0
72 Hogue, Charleston 5 Garden Ridge W140
B
W76
W
L13
B
L48
W
D87
B
2.5 13.0 13.0 9.5 39.5
73 Hack, Owen 5 Bill Brown W124
W
D53
B
L26
W
L28
B
W121
W
2.5 13.0 13.0 8.0 43.5
74 Lurwick, Caiden 5 Garden Ridge L3
W
W111
B
D116
B
W138
W
L55
B
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.5 37.0
75 Lachance, Ben 5 Garden Ridge L52
B
W152
W
W61
W
L22
B
D84
W
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.5 33.5
76 Flournoy, Russell 3 Goodwin-Frazier W129
W
L72
B
D23
B
D91
W
D63
B
2.5 12.0 12.0 8.0 41.0
77 Pee, Ryan 4 Garden Ridge D113
B
L47
W
W125
B
W109
W
L36
B
2.5 12.0 12.0 7.5 31.0
78 Vradenburg, Aedia 5 Oak Creek W137
B
L29
W
W118
W
D99
B
L33
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 9.0 37.5
79 Fellbaum, Lawrence 5 Bill Brown L17
B
W136
W
W138
B
L51
W
D81
B
2.5 11.5 11.5 7.5 34.5
80 Varela, Tristin 5 Morningside L68
W
W141
B
L18
W
D88
B
W117
B
2.5 11.5 11.5 6.0 34.5
81 Branco, Eric 4 Kinder Ranch L97
B
L36
W
W89
W
W131
B
D79
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 5.5 31.0
82 Barton, Thomas 5 Indian Springs U U U U 2.5 10.5 13.5 4.0 43.0
83 Hoech, Bryce 5 Bill Brown W122
B
L13
W
L100
W
D118
B
W124
W
2.5 10.5 10.5 7.0 34.5
84 Kim, Aidan 5 Hoffman Lane L34
W
W133
B
L93
B
W123
W
D75
B
2.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 30.5
85 Islas, Adriana 4 Morningside L67
B
D122
W
W145
W
L20
B
W116
W
2.5 10.5 10.5 6.0 29.5
86 Scarnato-Bennett, Brady 4 Kinder Ranch L27
B
D119
B
D108
W
W129
W
D90
B
2.5 10.5 10.5 6.0 26.0
87 Gordon, Hannah 3 Freiheit L23
W
L116
B
W104
W
W142
B
D72
W
2.5 10.5 10.5 5.5 33.0
88 Kellner, Aidan 4 Kinder Ranch L32
B
L43
W
W152
B
D80
W
W122
B
2.5 10.5 10.5 5.0 30.0
89 Bailey, Harper 3 Kinder Ranch D23
B
Bye L81
B
W137
W
L56
W
2.5 9.0 10.0 4.0 29.5
90 Peralez, Cristian 4 Morningside D29
B
L30
W
W110
W
L34
B
D86
W
2.0 11.5 15.0 6.0 41.5
91 Callies, Ian 5 Oak Creek D55
B
W51
W
L47
B
D76
B
L59
W
2.0 11.5 14.5 7.5 44.5
92 Galles, Kadyn 5 Garden Ridge W123
W
L7
B
L20
W
W105
B
L45
W
2.0 10.5 14.5 7.0 39.5
93 Pinzon, Gabriel 3 Kinder Ranch L46
W
W108
B
W84
W
L40
B
L53
W
2.0 10.5 13.5 7.0 40.5
94 Oranday, Isaak 5 Bill Brown W136
B
L2
B
L22
W
W102
W
L52
B
2.0 10.0 15.0 7.0 43.0
95 Arringdale, Alaura 4 Kinder Ranch W154
B
L35
W
D36
W
D56
B
L14
B
2.0 10.0 14.0 7.5 39.0
96 Gregersen, Django 3 Hoffman Lane L11
W
L21
B
W142
W
W114
B
L61
W
2.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 37.0
97 Reddell, Asa 5 Goodwin-Frazier W81
W
L8
B
L9
W
L103
B
W135
W
2.0 9.5 13.5 6.0 40.5
98 White, Marshall 3 Kinder Ranch W135
W
W31
B
L42
W
L60
B
L70
W
2.0 9.5 13.0 9.0 42.5
99 Becirovic, Enzo 4 Goodwin-Frazier W115
B
D121
W
L32
B
D78
W
L30
B
2.0 9.5 13.0 8.0 40.5
100 Morris, Nate 4 Startzville L1
W
W148
B
W83
B
L39
W
L50
B
2.0 9.0 14.0 7.0 42.5
101 White, Dane 5 Hoffman Lane L4
B
W115
W
L52
B
L58
W
W138
B
2.0 9.0 14.0 5.0 40.0
102 Barnes, Ryleigh 3 Kinder Ranch W109
W
L4
W
L51
B
L94
B
W119
W
2.0 8.5 13.5 6.0 41.0
103 Franz, Luke 5 Kinder Ranch L33
B
W142
W
L64
B
W97
W
L57
B
2.0 8.5 12.0 6.0 33.0
104 Buezo, Collin 5 Bill Brown L58
W
L57
B
L87
B
W115
W
W134
W
2.0 8.5 11.5 3.0 28.5
105 Hutchison, Kylar 5 Hoffman Lane L24
B
W114
W
L46
B
L92
W
W131
W
2.0 8.0 11.5 5.0 36.0
106 Butler, Noah 3 Indian Springs D110
W
D118
W
L50
B
L61
B
W133
W
2.0 7.5 10.5 5.5 30.5
107 Combs, Gaven 5 Indian Springs L63
B
L18
W
W148
W
L45
B
W141
W
2.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 29.0
108 Guyer, Geoffrey 3 Johnson Ranch L10
B
L93
W
D86
B
D125
W
W136
B
2.0 7.0 11.0 3.5 30.5
109 Sierra, Emmanuel 3 Oak Creek L102
B
L69
W
W140
W
L77
B
W126
W
2.0 7.0 9.5 4.0 26.0
110 Eckert, Gillian 3 Kinder Ranch D106
B
L14
W
L90
B
W147
W
D113
B
2.0 6.5 10.5 5.0 30.0
111 Cote, Bennett 5 Bill Brown L144
B
L74
W
W132
W
W112
B
L34
W
2.0 6.5 10.0 5.0 24.0
112 Diamond, Kennedi 3 Timberwood Park L51
B
W149
W
L41
B
L111
W
W145
B
2.0 6.5 9.5 5.0 25.0
113 Reed, John 5 Oak Creek D77
W
L67
B
L126
W
W150
B
D110
W
2.0 6.5 9.0 5.0 26.5
114 Hernandez, Julia 3 Freiheit L70
W
L105
B
W127
B
L96
W
W139
W
2.0 6.5 9.0 4.0 22.5
115 Cuellar, Christian 3 Johnson Ranch L99
W
L101
B
W153
W
L104
B
W140
W
2.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 18.0
116 Dove, Sydnee 3 Freiheit L49
B
W87
W
D74
W
L21
B
L85
B
1.5 10.5 14.5 5.5 38.5
117 Dixon, Angelica 5 Goodwin-Frazier W134
B
D32
W
L25
B
L44
B
L80
W
1.5 10.0 13.5 7.0 41.5
118 Degolier, Logan 4 Garden Ridge D47
W
D106
B
L78
B
D83
W
L58
B
1.5 10.0 13.0 5.5 39.5
119 Flores, Jonathan 4 Timberwood Park L35
B
D86
W
W122
B
L30
W
L102
B
1.5 9.5 13.0 5.0 36.5
120 Skidmore, Grace 4 Hoffman Lane W147
B
L11
B
L21
W
D124
W
L49
B
1.5 9.0 13.0 6.0 40.0
121 Deitch, Griffin 3 Kinder Ranch W148
W
D99
B
L16
W
L36
B
L73
B
1.5 8.5 12.5 7.0 35.0
122 Mccoy, Gavin 4 Garden Ridge L83
W
D85
B
L119
W
W143
B
L88
W
1.5 7.5 10.0 4.0 25.0
123 Lopez, David 3 Freiheit L92
B
L16
W
W139
W
L84
B
D127
B
1.5 7.0 11.0 3.5 28.0
124 Longley, Kara 3 Seay L73
B
W147
W
L59
W
D120
B
L83
B
1.5 7.0 10.0 5.0 31.5
125 Davila, Nicolas 4 Goodwin-Frazier L39
B
D137
W
L77
W
D108
B
D129
B
1.5 7.0 10.0 3.5 25.0
126 Jordan, Tyler 3 Seay ½ Bye L5
W
W113
B
L69
W
L109
B
1.5 6.5 11.0 3.0 29.0
127 Rosequist, Sophia 5 Johnson Ranch L66
W
L42
B
L114
W
W148
B
D123
W
1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5 30.0
128 Moreno, Nathaniel 3 Oak Creek L50
B
L71
W
L136
B
D130
B
W147
W
1.5 5.5 8.5 2.0 23.0
129 Levett, Adayah 3 Morningside L76
B
L134
W
Bye L86
B
D125
W
1.5 5.0 7.5 0.5 21.5
130 Lemmons, Jacob 5 Garden Ridge U D128
W
W132
B
1.5 1.5 2.5 2.0 2.0
131 Garrett, Everrett 4 Freiheit W145
B
L15
W
L54
B
L81
W
L105
B
1.0 8.5 12.5 5.0 33.5
132 Malone, Abbey 5 Goodwin-Frazier L12
W
L19
W
L111
B
L141
B
L130
W
1.0 8.5 12.5 0.0 32.0
133 Wilson, Colin 4 Freiheit L26
B
L84
W
W149
B
L57
W
L106
B
1.0 8.0 11.5 3.0 31.5
134 Alcocer, Petey 4 Johnson Ranch L117
W
W129
B
L60
W
L43
W
L104
B
1.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 28.5
135 Heare, Ethan 3 Seay L98
B
L45
B
W141
W
L55
W
L97
B
1.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 31.5
136 Stearns, Thomas 4 Startzville L94
W
L79
B
W128
W
L65
B
L108
W
1.0 8.0 10.5 3.0 27.5
137 Gillette, Alexis 3 Freiheit L78
W
D125
B
L56
W
L89
B
D143
W
1.0 7.5 10.5 2.5 26.0
138 Alfaro, Serena 4 Clear Spring L53
W
W153
B
L79
W
L74
B
L101
W
1.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 29.5
139 Eyeington, Savannah 5 Oak Creek L48
B
L60
W
L123
B
W149
W
L114
B
1.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 28.0
140 Easterling, Olivia 5 Kinder Ranch L72
W
L22
W
L109
B
W152
W
L115
B
1.0 6.5 10.5 2.0 27.5
141 Mcleod , Trey 5 Oak Creek L13
B
L80
W
L135
B
W132
W
L107
B
1.0 6.5 10.5 2.0 26.0
142 Creson, Dafney 4 Garden Ridge L31
W
L103
B
L96
B
L87
W
W152
B
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.0 27.0
143 Ruff, Danielle 3 Kinder Ranch L59
W
L48
W
D147
B
L122
W
D137
B
1.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 28.0
144 Chasney, Caleb 3 Garden Ridge W111
W
L17
W
1.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 17.0
145 Bone, Jessica 3 Johnson Ranch L131
W
L54
W
L85
B
Bye L112
W
1.0 5.5 8.5 0.0 25.0
146 Yantis, Aiden 3 Goodwin-Frazier W151
B
L9
B
L33
W
U 1.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 23.5
147 Reddell, Miriam 3 Goodwin-Frazier L120
W
L124
B
D143
W
L110
B
L128
B
0.5 5.5 7.5 1.5 20.0
148 Caldera, Alecia 3 Goodwin-Frazier L121
B
L100
W
L107
B
L127
W
D149
B
0.5 5.5 7.5 0.5 21.0
149 Longley, Lily 5 Seay L61
W
L112
B
L133
W
L139
B
D148
W
0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 18.5
150 Kasper, Ryan 4 Goodwin-Frazier L15
W
D151
B
L113
W
0.5 2.5 6.5 1.0 19.5
151 Covington, Madalyn 5 Garden Ridge L146
W
L20
B
D150
W
U 0.5 1.5 5.5 0.5 14.0
152 Watson, Jack 3 Oak Creek L40
W
L75
B
L88
W
L140
B
L142
W
0.0 7.0 10.0 0.0 26.5
153 Palacios, Aaron 3 Kinder Ranch L44
W
L138
W
L115
B
0.0 3.0 6.0 0.0 17.5
154 Durst, Bryson 4 Hoffman Lane L95
W
0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 7.5
155 Mendoza , Roberto 4 Indian Springs U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
156 Bates, Sedeana 5 Garden Ridge U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
157 Smith, Aidan 5 Hoffman Lane U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
158 Aten, Andie 3 Goodwin-Frazier U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
159 Mccrady, Aurora 5 Mountain Valley Elementary U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
160 Spaar, Barrett 4 Seay U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
161 Steeley , Jayden 4 Goodwin-Frazier U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
162 Holt, Gavin 5 Oak Creek U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
163 Mccrady, Jourdain 3 Mountain Valley Elementary U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
164 Holt, Isabella 4 Oak Creek U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
165 Valencia, Absalon 5 Seay U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
166 Edenburn, Hannah 5 Hoffman Lane U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
167 Clark, Harrison 3 Kinder Ranch U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
168 Anderson, David 5 Johnson Ranch U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
169 Llanas , Adam 3 Indian Springs U 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Team Standings

Top four scores for the team, minimum of two entrants.

Rank Team Points TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Indian Springs 16.5 53.0 61.5 53.0 199.5
2 Kinder Ranch 16.0 55.5 60.5 53.0 186.5
3 Morningside 16.0 48.5 54.5 45.5 170.0
4 Bill Brown 14.5 49.0 54.5 42.5 168.0
5 Garden Ridge 14.0 49.0 55.5 39.0 173.5
6 Specht 14.0 38.0 43.0 42.0 142.5
7 Goodwin-Frazier 13.5 45.0 51.5 40.0 159.0
8 Johnson Ranch 13.5 42.5 48.0 41.5 159.0
9 Hoffman Lane 13.0 49.5 58.0 44.0 170.0
10 Oak Creek 12.5 48.5 52.5 40.0 160.5
11 Timberwood Park 12.5 44.0 52.0 37.5 160.5
12 Freiheit 8.5 44.0 50.5 22.5 139.5
13 Startzville 6.5 30.0 38.5 22.0 111.5
14 Seay 4.5 26.0 39.5 11.5 110.5
15 Clear Spring 4.5 17.0 22.0 13.5 65.5
16 Mountain Valley Elementary 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Terms & FAQ

Rank - The current rank of the player in this event.
Number (Number) Number - The numbers under a player's name are their pre-tournament rating, current estimated rating based on their permformance in this event, and their USCF ID number.
½ Bye - The player requested a bye for a round before the tournament and received half a point for the round.
Forced Bye - There was an uneven amount of players for the round and one player was given a bye with a full point awarded. The forced by is typically given to the player with the lowest score/rating that has not received a forced bye in the tournament. The USCF rules for which player gets the forced by are rather specific and do not allow for much judgement on the part of the tournament organizer.
TBMM - In the Modified Mean system, players who tie with even scores have the highest and lowest scoring opponents' scores excluded. Players who tie with plus scores have their lowest rated opponents' score dropped. Players who tie with minus scores have their highest rated opponents' score dropped.
TBS - Solkoff, the same as modified mean but no opponents' scores are dropped.
TBC - To calculate this, sum the running score for each round. For example, if a player has (in order) a win, loss, win, draw, and a loss; his round-by-round score will be 1, 1, 2, 2½, 2½. The sum of these numbers is 9. This system places more weight on games won in the early rounds and the least weight on games won in the final rounds.
TBS - This sums the cumulative scores of the player's opponents.
P2 - If a contestant has a "P2", "P4", "P6", etc beside their initial USCF rating it means that their rating is only based on that many games. USCF ratings become more accurate with more games played.
Tournament Stats
Tournament Rules/Info
Stats and Info
San Antonio Rankings
Top Players by Grade
Join USCF
Contact Info
Mission

The mission of SAScholastic is to provide tools to make participation in chess tournaments as easy as possible for parents and kids in the greater San Antonio area.

Lessons

Contact Jesse Lozano for more information about lessons...

jessejameschessacademy@yahoo.com