SAScholastic
Scholastic tournaments in and around San Antonio.

Comal ISD Tournament

Tournament Updates

K-2
3-5
6-8
9-12

3-5

Print Version
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

Round 5 Pairings

This section is paried using a Swiss system.

Board White Result Black
200 Cade Spradling
Bill Brown
0 1 Henry Ferris
Specht
201 Luke Schroeder
Bill Brown
1 0 Raithe Fox
Garden Ridge
202 Ayden Fulton
Johnson Ranch
0 1 Brayden Mcelroy
Bill Brown
203 Cristian Peralez
Morningside
1 0 Diego Fuentes
Rebecca Creek
204 Franky Kirby
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Hudson Chilton
Rahe
205 Tyler Colvin
Goodwin-Frazier
0 1 Austin Sopoci
Startzville
206 Maverick Fisher
Morningside
1 0 Cooper Deitch
Kinder Ranch
207 Seth Permenter
Bill Brown
1 0 Kenner White
Seay
208 Luke Fountain
Bill Brown
0 1 Leonidas Pino
Timberwood Park
209 Cole Covington
Rahe
1 0 Ryan Alvarado
Specht
210 Evan Morgan
Hoffman Lane
0 1 Ian Elam
Kinder Ranch
211 Omar Shatzov
Indian Springs
0 1 Archer Garate
Startzville
212 Alaura Arringdale
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Will Vickers
Hoffman Lane
213 Lara Hodgdon
Timberwood Park
0 1 Ryder Mcginnis
Kinder Ranch
214 Jessie Wadle
Rebecca Creek
1 0 Jared Mclaughlin
Specht
215 Gregory Dickens
Specht
1 0 Kynadi Britt
Hoffman Lane
216 Tyler Mayfield
Garden Ridge
0 1 Brady Scarnato-Bennett
Kinder Ranch
217 Derek Lock
Garden Ridge
1 0 Alex Kingdon
Kinder Ranch
218 David Dunn
Clear Spring
0 1 Hunter Mcginnis
Hoffman Lane
219 Caden Hutchison
Johnson Ranch
1/2 1/2 Christopher O'leary-Chambers
Morningside
220 Donovan Menchaca
Startzville
0 1 Django Gregersen
Hoffman Lane
221 Will Tomsovic
Hoffman Lane
1 0 Ezekiel Lacey
Startzville
222 Cooper Lutzky
Bill Brown
0 1 Ethan Dickerson
Specht
223 Talyn Andrew
Kinder Ranch
0 1 Adriana Islas
Morningside
224 Jake Vial
Startzville
0 1 Sawyer Parks
Kinder Ranch
225 Tyler Rios
Rahe
1/2 1/2 Ryan Pee
Garden Ridge
226 Lathan Naizer
Garden Ridge
1/2 1/2 Eric Branco
Kinder Ranch
227 Kaiden Lewis
Oak Creek
1 0 Tristan Rios
Rahe
228 Nathaniel Moreno
Oak Creek
1/2 1/2 Caleb Stuart
Morningside
229 Gabriel Pinzon
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Sebastian Grajales
Oak Creek
230 Aidan Kellner
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Ava Hospers
Startzville
231 Noah Butler
Indian Springs
0 1 Benjamin Coronado
Clear Spring
232 Layla Alvarez
Rahe
0 1 Liam Lambert
Kinder Ranch
233 Hunter Stearns
Startzville
0 1 Jayden Steeley
Goodwin-Frazier
234 Sophia Arreguin
Garden Ridge
1 0 Jacob Tuckness
Mountain Valley ELEM
235 Sebastian Wolff
Morningside
0 1 Catcher Visser
Startzville
236 Russell Flournoy
Goodwin-Frazier
1 0 Hayden Sellers
Rahe
237 Bryson Durst
Hoffman Lane
0 1 Daniel Hall
Johnson Ranch
238 Marshall White
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Austin Rodriguez
Bill Brown
239 Dean Curtis
Hoffman Lane
1 0 Ella Thiele
Startzville
240 Hannah Holbrook
Seay
1/2 1/2 Miriam Reddell
Goodwin-Frazier
241 Emilio Martinez
Timberwood Park
1 0 Owen Weil
Rahe
242 Julia Valenzuela
Seay
1/2 1/2 Emmanuel Sierra
Oak Creek
243 Forrest Frantz
Bill Brown
1 0 Isaac Harty
Rahe
244 Xavier Wolff
Morningside
1 0 Gavin Mccoy
Garden Ridge
245 Degan Savage
Bill Brown
0 1 Jason Turner
Rahe
246 Rote Brogdon
Indian Springs
0 1 David Stuart
Morningside
247 Makayla Gonzalez
Hoffman Lane
1 0 Kyla Bray
Oak Creek
248 Griffin Deitch
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Peyton Vann
Rebecca Creek
249 Ryleigh Barnes
Kinder Ranch
1 0 Walt West
Specht
250 Jacie Bradley
Oak Creek
1 0 Dia Rodriguez
Johnson Ranch
251 Kaigan Solberg
Oak Creek
0 1 Brennan Fields
Mountain Valley ELEM
252 Ameilia O'leary-Chambers
Morningside
0 1 Damian Hernandez
Seay
253 Leemichael Fellbaum
Johnson Ranch
1 0 Sam Giammalva
Rebecca Creek
254 Alton Endsley
Oak Creek
1/2 1/2 Jaxon Holbrook
Seay
255 Janie Cabriales
Seay
1/2 1/2 Isabella Villarreal
Startzville
256 Matthew Dodd
Oak Creek
1/2 1/2 Adayah Levett
Morningside
257 Cash Davis
Bill Brown
1/2 1/2 Garrett Blair
Goodwin-Frazier
258 Brynden Scudday
Garden Ridge
1 0 Alyssa Reboulet
Seay
259 Callie Lucas
Hoffman Lane
0 1 Peyton Meyer
Seay
260 Courtnay Brooks
Seay
0 1 Willow Spencer
Oak Creek
261 Levi Centenni
Bill Brown
0 1 Jesse Leija
Goodwin-Frazier
262 Regan Gill
Seay
0 1 Jonah May
Rebecca Creek
263 Hope Wolff
Morningside
0 1 Shyanne Rountree
Seay
264 Viviana Islas
Morningside
1 0 Jordyn Staeb
Oak Creek
265 Teagan Gill
Seay
0 1 Daylan Andrews
Oak Creek
266 Caden Makovsky
Specht
1 0 Jaren Connell
Seay
267 Eli Lucas
Rebecca Creek
1 0 Nadia Smith
Oak Creek
268 Parker Rammell
Johnson Ranch
1/2 1/2 Nadine Epley
Oak Creek
269 Ella Milligan
Hoffman Lane
1 0 Emmalynn Edge
Oak Creek
270 Madeline Gibson
Seay
0 1 Alexander Montoya
Rebecca Creek
271 Sydney Mace
Oak Creek
1/2 1/2 Jordan Villarreal
Startzville
272 Savannah Nelson
Oak Creek
0 1 Alexis Avalos
Seay
273 Meghan Pearson
Oak Creek
1 0 Haylen Collier
Freiheit
274 Ace Lamm
Seay
1/2 1/2 Camryn Adams
Oak Creek
U Parker Dellavalle
Freiheit
0 Withdrawn.
U Ethan Stump
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Cooper Kale
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Andie Aten
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Scarlett Haley
Johnson Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Isaiah Quintana
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Anat Shatzov
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Jack Watson
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Kendyl Gallagher
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Loni Lamm
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Hayden Humphrey
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.
U Karin Porter
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Donnie Ramos
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Austin Kim
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U Kaleb Flores
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Kara Longley
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Ellaonnee Anthony
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Payton Hattaway
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Tristan Alexander
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U DJ Anthony
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.

Standings

Rank Name Gr Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Schroeder, Luke
1090 (1097)
4 Bill Brown W93
W
W28
B
W15
W
W8
B
W18
W
5.0 15.5 17.5 15.0 54.5
2 Peralez, Cristian
232 (696)
5 Morningside W70
W
W123
B
W43
W
W12
B
W9
W
5.0 13.5 15.0 15.0 49.0
3 Ferris, Henry
992 (1004)
3 Specht W134
B
W30
W
W88
B
W37
W
W10
B
5.0 12.5 13.5 15.0 46.5
4 Mcelroy, Brayden
539 (670)
3 Bill Brown W52
B
D27
W
W73
B
W76
W
W7
B
4.5 13.0 15.5 13.0 48.5
5 Chilton, Hudson
UNR (667)
4 Rahe W136
B
W94
W
W68
B
D26
W
W27
B
4.5 11.5 12.5 14.0 43.5
6 Sopoci, Austin
UNR (682)
4 Startzville W141
W
W78
B
D69
W
W87
B
W31
B
4.5 10.5 11.5 13.5 37.5
7 Fulton, Ayden
UNR (572)
5 Johnson Ranch W148
W
W19
B
W13
W
W34
B
L4
W
4.0 15.5 16.0 14.0 49.0
8 Elam, Ian
UNR (685)
5 Kinder Ranch W95
B
W44
W
W14
B
L1
W
W48
B
4.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 54.0
9 Fuentes, Diego
UNR (586)
5 Rebecca Creek W118
B
W46
W
W11
B
W41
W
L2
B
4.0 15.0 16.5 14.0 48.5
10 Spradling, Cade
UNR (666)
5 Bill Brown W62
W
W40
B
W42
W
W38
B
L3
W
4.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 53.0
11 Permenter, Seth
466 (610)
5 Bill Brown W86
W
W20
B
L9
W
W50
B
W38
W
4.0 14.0 16.5 12.0 49.5
12 Pino, Leonidas
UNR (591)
3 Timberwood Park W46
B
W101
B
W36
W
L2
W
W41
B
4.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 49.0
13 Vickers, Will
UNR (600)
4 Hoffman Lane W115
B
W16
W
L7
B
W59
W
W56
B
4.0 14.0 15.5 12.0 50.0
14 Fisher, Maverick
548 (630)
3 Morningside W50
W
W89
B
L8
W
W71
B
W26
W
4.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 51.5
15 Garate, Archer
UNR (656)
4 Startzville W99
B
W118
W
L1
B
W66
W
W37
B
4.0 13.0 14.5 12.0 45.5
16 Covington, Cole
UNR (614)
4 Rahe W74
W
L13
B
W79
B
W57
W
W35
W
4.0 12.5 15.0 11.0 47.5
17 Dickens, Gregory
UNR (586)
3 Specht W53
B
L26
W
W129
B
W61
W
W42
W
4.0 12.5 13.5 11.0 44.0
18 Fox, Raithe
UNR (666)
5 Garden Ridge W104
W
W100
B
W87
W
W35
B
L1
B
4.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 47.0
19 Mcginnis, Ryder
UNR (586)
3 Kinder Ranch W45
B
L7
W
W133
B
W90
W
W44
B
4.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 45.0
20 Mcginnis, Hunter
UNR (567)
4 Hoffman Lane W117
B
L11
W
W94
B
W68
W
W39
B
4.0 11.5 13.0 11.0 42.0
21 Tomsovic, Will
UNR (608)
4 Hoffman Lane L36
W
W141
B
W58
W
W89
B
W71
W
4.0 10.5 11.5 10.0 36.5
22 Scarnato-Bennett, Brady
UNR (574)
5 Kinder Ranch W60
B
W143
B
L34
W
W129
W
W47
B
4.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 39.0
23 Gregersen, Django
UNR (589)
4 Hoffman Lane W144
W
W130
B
L35
W
W49
W
W51
B
4.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 35.5
24 Wadle, Jessie
UNR (555)
4 Rebecca Creek L87
W
W125
B
W111
W
W75
B
W34
W
4.0 9.5 11.0 10.0 36.0
25 Dickerson, Ethan
UNR (697)
5 Specht L97
W
Bye W115
B
W98
W
W69
B
4.0 6.5 8.0 6.0 29.0
26 Deitch, Cooper
UNR (556)
5 Kinder Ranch W140
W
W17
B
W39
W
D5
B
L14
B
3.5 15.5 16.5 13.0 49.0
27 Kirby, Franky
UNR (547)
4 Kinder Ranch W128
W
D4
B
W82
W
W64
B
L5
W
3.5 14.5 16.0 12.0 47.0
28 Lock, Derek
UNR (627)
5 Garden Ridge W77
W
L1
W
D30
B
W83
B
W36
W
3.5 14.0 16.5 9.5 47.5
29 Hutchison, Caden
UNR (522)
4 Johnson Ranch W33
W
L34
B
W67
W
W43
B
D32
W
3.5 13.0 16.0 10.5 43.5
30 Parks, Sawyer
UNR (569)
5 Kinder Ranch W119
W
L3
B
D28
W
W117
B
W72
B
3.5 12.5 14.0 9.5 41.5
31 Colvin, Tyler
UNR (554)
5 Goodwin-Frazier W130
W
W139
W
D47
B
W69
B
L6
W
3.5 11.0 12.0 12.5 38.5
32 O'leary-Chambers, Christopher
UNR (540)
5 Morningside W131
B
L68
W
W95
B
W63
W
D29
B
3.5 11.0 12.0 10.5 39.0
33 Islas, Adriana
UNR (540)
5 Morningside L29
B
D70
W
W138
B
W77
W
W73
B
3.5 11.0 12.0 8.0 32.5
34 Mclaughlin, Jared
201 (435)
3 Specht W105
B
W29
W
W22
B
L7
W
L24
B
3.0 15.5 17.5 12.0 51.5
35 Alvarado, Ryan
437 (489)
4 Specht W76
B
W51
W
W23
B
L18
W
L16
B
3.0 15.0 17.5 12.0 54.5
36 Kingdon, Alex
UNR (513)
5 Kinder Ranch W21
B
W92
W
L12
B
W54
W
L28
B
3.0 14.5 16.5 11.0 49.5
37 Shatzov, Omar
UNR (550)
5 Indian Springs W101
W
W129
W
W54
B
L3
B
L15
W
3.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 47.0
38 White, Kenner
UNR (485)
4 Seay W135
B
W56
W
W59
B
L10
W
L11
B
3.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 47.0
39 Dunn, David
UNR (517)
5 Clear Spring W75
B
W57
W
L26
B
W55
B
L20
W
3.0 13.5 16.0 11.0 50.0
40 Kellner, Aidan
UNR (504)
5 Kinder Ranch W61
B
L10
W
W53
B
L42
B
W91
W
3.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 49.0
41 Fountain, Luke
490 (499)
3 Bill Brown W126
W
W58
B
W91
W
L9
B
L12
W
3.0 13.0 14.5 12.0 48.5
42 Britt, Kynadi
UNR (490)
4 Hoffman Lane W139
B
W90
W
L10
B
W40
W
L17
B
3.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 43.0
43 Visser, Catcher
UNR (463)
4 Startzville W132
B
W79
W
L2
B
L29
W
W102
B
3.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 41.0
44 Hodgdon, Lara
UNR (475)
3 Timberwood Park W80
W
L8
B
W110
B
W88
W
L19
W
3.0 12.5 14.5 10.0 44.5
45 Rios, Tyler
UNR (482)
4 Rahe L19
W
W84
W
D52
B
W109
B
D60
W
3.0 12.5 14.5 8.0 37.0
46 Lewis, Kaiden
UNR (513)
5 Oak Creek L12
W
L9
B
W116
W
W100
B
W81
W
3.0 12.5 14.0 6.0 47.5
47 Mayfield, Tyler
UNR (513)
5 Garden Ridge W150
W
W96
B
D31
W
D48
B
L22
W
3.0 12.5 13.0 11.5 42.5
48 Morgan, Evan
UNR (513)
5 Hoffman Lane W151
B
D49
W
W72
B
D47
W
L8
W
3.0 12.5 12.5 11.0 43.0
49 White, Marshall
UNR (482)
4 Kinder Ranch W122
W
D48
B
D55
W
L23
B
W105
W
3.0 12.0 13.5 9.5 41.0
50 Lambert, Liam
UNR (522)
5 Kinder Ranch L14
B
W134
W
W92
B
L11
W
W90
B
3.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 41.0
51 Menchaca, Donovan
UNR (456)
4 Startzville W103
W
L35
B
W113
W
W74
B
L23
W
3.0 11.5 13.5 10.0 42.5
52 Pinzon, Gabriel
UNR (505)
4 Kinder Ranch L4
W
D102
B
D45
W
W107
B
W87
W
3.0 11.5 13.5 6.5 41.0
53 Stuart, David
UNR (450)
3 Morningside L17
W
W62
B
L40
W
W137
W
W115
B
3.0 11.5 12.5 7.0 35.0
54 Curtis, Dean
UNR (499)
4 Hoffman Lane W107
W
W63
B
L37
W
L36
B
W106
W
3.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 43.0
55 Steeley, Jayden
UNR (517)
5 Goodwin-Frazier W85
B
D72
W
D49
B
L39
W
W92
B
3.0 11.0 13.0 9.5 41.5
56 Arringdale , Alaura
UNR (504)
5 Kinder Ranch W120
W
L38
B
W97
W
W91
B
L13
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 10.0 43.0
57 Arreguin, Sophia
UNR (513)
5 Garden Ridge W121
W
L39
B
W106
W
L16
B
W99
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 9.0 39.0
58 Hall, Daniel
UNR (508)
5 Johnson Ranch W114
B
L41
W
L21
B
W131
W
W98
B
3.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 34.5
59 Frantz, Forrest
UNR (467)
3 Bill Brown W149
W
W97
B
L38
W
L13
B
W95
W
3.0 11.0 11.5 10.0 36.5
60 Pee, Ryan
UNR (504)
5 Garden Ridge L22
W
W149
B
W100
W
D96
B
D45
B
3.0 11.0 11.5 8.5 33.0
61 Gonzalez, Makayla
UNR (471)
4 Hoffman Lane L40
W
W120
B
W96
W
L17
B
W122
W
3.0 10.5 12.0 8.0 34.0
62 Turner, Jason
UNR (450)
3 Rahe L10
B
L53
W
W149
B
W119
W
W104
B
3.0 10.5 11.0 6.0 31.0
63 Flournoy, Russell
UNR (471)
4 Goodwin-Frazier W124
B
L54
W
W131
B
L32
B
W89
W
3.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 37.0
64 Coronado, Benjamin
UNR (512)
5 Clear Spring D116
B
W67
B
D132
W
L27
W
W88
B
3.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 33.0
65 Naizer, Lathan
UNR (517)
5 Garden Ridge W84
B
L88
W
W99
B
D81
B
D74
W
3.0 9.5 11.5 9.5 35.5
66 Wolff, Xavier
UNR (467)
3 Morningside W145
W
L91
W
W119
B
L15
B
W101
W
3.0 9.5 10.5 9.0 31.5
67 Martinez, Emilio
UNR (544)
4 Timberwood Park Bye L64
W
L29
B
W147
B
W93
W
3.0 8.5 9.0 3.0 28.0
68 Moreno, Nathaniel
UNR (450)
4 Oak Creek W146
W
W32
B
L5
W
L20
B
D75
W
2.5 15.5 15.5 9.5 44.5
69 Lutzky, Cooper
488 (472)
3 Bill Brown W127
B
W133
W
D6
B
L31
W
L25
W
2.5 14.5 14.5 10.5 40.5
70 Sierra, Emmanuel
UNR (429)
4 Oak Creek L2
B
D33
B
D108
W
W118
W
D78
B
2.5 14.5 14.5 6.0 37.0
71 Lacey, Ezekiel
UNR (409)
4 Startzville D73
B
W117
W
W103
B
L14
W
L21
B
2.5 14.0 14.0 9.5 39.0
72 Vial, Jake
UNR (458)
4 Startzville W110
W
D55
B
L48
W
W82
B
L30
W
2.5 14.0 14.0 9.0 42.5
73 Andrew, Talyn
UNR (446)
3 Kinder Ranch D71
W
W109
B
L4
W
W116
B
L33
W
2.5 14.0 14.0 8.5 43.0
74 Branco, Eric
UNR (475)
5 Kinder Ranch L16
B
W105
W
W137
B
L51
W
D65
B
2.5 13.0 13.0 7.5 39.5
75 Stuart, Caleb
UNR (417)
3 Morningside L39
W
W122
B
W121
B
L24
W
D68
B
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.5 39.0
76 Holbrook, Hannah
UNR (456)
4 Seay L35
W
W142
W
W124
B
L4
B
D80
W
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.5 38.5
77 Bradley, Jacie
UNR (480)
5 Oak Creek L28
B
D85
W
W130
W
L33
B
W127
W
2.5 12.0 12.0 6.0 28.0
78 Valenzuela, Julia
UNR (446)
4 Seay L92
B
L6
W
W125
B
W135
B
D70
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 5.5 29.5
79 Deitch, Griffin
UNR (446)
4 Kinder Ranch W137
W
L43
B
L16
W
D123
B
W121
W
2.5 11.0 11.0 7.0 36.0
80 Reddell, Miriam
UNR (437)
4 Goodwin-Frazier L44
B
W112
W
L90
B
W133
W
D76
B
2.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 34.5
81 Rios, Tristan
UNR (454)
4 Rahe L88
B
W140
W
W145
B
D65
W
L46
B
2.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 26.5
82 Fields, Brennan
UNR (413)
3 Mountain Valley Elementary D108
W
W147
W
L27
B
L72
W
W120
B
2.5 10.0 10.0 7.5 32.5
83 Hernandez, Damian
UNR (413)
3 Seay L94
B
D93
B
W147
W
L28
W
W126
B
2.5 9.5 9.5 6.0 28.5
84 Barnes, Ryleigh
UNR (454)
4 Kinder Ranch L65
W
L45
B
W148
W
D120
B
W116
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 5.0 29.0
85 Scudday, Brynden
UNR (454)
4 Garden Ridge L55
W
D77
B
L93
W
W134
B
W132
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 5.0 26.0
86 Rountree, Shyanne
UNR (393)
3 Seay L11
B
L103
B
D122
W
W151
W
W142
B
2.5 8.5 8.5 4.5 23.0
87 Grajales, Sebastian
UNR (454)
5 Oak Creek W24
B
W132
W
L18
B
L6
W
L52
B
2.0 12.0 16.5 9.0 46.5
88 Butler, Noah
UNR (452)
4 Indian Springs W81
W
W65
B
L3
W
L44
B
L64
W
2.0 11.5 16.5 9.0 51.5
89 Sellers, Hayden
UNR (399)
3 Rahe W102
B
L14
W
W107
B
L21
W
L63
B
2.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 42.0
90 Alvarez , Layla
UNR (416)
4 Rahe W112
W
L42
B
W80
W
L19
B
L50
W
2.0 10.5 14.5 8.0 40.5
91 Hospers, Ava
UNR (394)
3 Startzville W125
W
W66
B
L41
B
L56
W
L40
B
2.0 10.5 13.5 9.0 42.0
92 Stearns, Hunter
UNR (459)
5 Startzville W78
W
L36
B
L50
W
W112
B
L55
W
2.0 10.5 13.5 7.0 38.0
93 Weil, Owen
UNR (412)
3 Rahe L1
B
D83
W
W85
B
D102
W
L67
B
2.0 10.0 15.0 6.0 35.0
94 Fellbaum, Leemichael
UNR (421)
4 Johnson Ranch W83
W
L5
B
L20
W
L95
B
W123
W
2.0 10.0 14.5 6.0 43.0
95 Harty, Isaac
UNR (425)
4 Rahe L8
W
W145
B
L32
W
W94
W
L59
B
2.0 9.5 13.5 6.0 40.5
96 Holbrook, Jaxon
UNR (395)
3 Seay W111
W
L47
W
L61
B
D60
W
D124
B
2.0 9.5 12.5 6.5 38.0
97 Leija, Jesse
UNR (416)
4 Goodwin-Frazier W25
B
L59
W
L56
B
L114
W
W131
B
2.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 31.0
98 Durst, Bryson
UNR (459)
5 Hoffman Lane D109
W
D113
B
W123
W
L25
B
L58
W
2.0 8.5 12.5 7.5 32.0
99 Tuckness, Jacob
UNR (451)
5 Mountain Valley Elementary L15
W
W148
B
L65
W
W124
W
L57
B
2.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 36.0
100 Makovsky, Caden
UNR (425)
4 Specht W138
B
L18
W
L60
B
L46
W
W143
W
2.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 32.0
101 Mccoy, Gavin
UNR (446)
5 Garden Ridge L37
B
L12
W
W144
B
W136
W
L66
B
2.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 39.0
102 Wolff, Sebastian
UNR (408)
4 Morningside L89
W
D52
W
W140
B
D93
B
L43
W
2.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 31.5
103 Islas, Viviana
107 (246)
3 Morningside L51
B
W86
W
L71
W
L105
B
W137
W
2.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 33.0
104 Savage, Degan
UNR (379)
3 Bill Brown L18
B
L115
W
W143
W
W108
B
L62
W
2.0 7.5 11.5 5.0 32.0
105 Rodriguez, Austin
UNR (347)
3 Bill Brown L34
W
L74
B
W151
B
W103
W
L49
B
2.0 7.5 10.5 5.0 34.0
106 Thiele, Ella
UNR (416)
4 Startzville L129
B
W135
W
L57
B
W110
W
L54
B
2.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 30.0
107 Andrews, Daylan
UNR (416)
4 Oak Creek L54
B
W146
B
L89
W
L52
W
W136
B
2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 29.0
108 Meyer , Peyton
UNR (383)
3 Seay D82
B
L116
W
D70
B
L104
W
W133
B
2.0 7.0 9.5 5.0 30.0
109 Villarreal, Isabella
UNR (412)
4 Startzville D98
B
L73
W
W150
B
L45
W
D118
B
2.0 6.5 9.5 6.0 28.0
110 May, Jonah
UNR (412)
4 Rebecca Creek L72
B
W136
W
L44
W
L106
B
W130
B
2.0 6.5 9.5 5.0 30.0
111 Levett, Adayah
UNR (404)
4 Morningside L96
B
W138
W
L24
B
D115
W
D119
B
2.0 6.0 10.0 5.5 27.5
112 Spencer, Willow
UNR (387)
3 Oak Creek L90
B
L80
B
W135
W
L92
W
W129
B
2.0 6.0 8.5 4.0 27.5
113 Blair, Garrett
UNR (362)
3 Goodwin-Frazier D147
B
D98
W
L51
B
D125
W
D117
B
2.0 5.5 8.5 6.0 25.5
114 Humphrey, Hayden
UNR (476)
3 Garden Ridge L58
W
L121
W
Bye W97
B
2.0 5.0 6.5 1.0 19.0
115 Brogdon, Rote
UNR (357)
3 Indian Springs L13
W
W104
B
L25
W
D111
B
L53
W
1.5 11.0 15.0 5.0 35.5
116 West, Walt
UNR (422)
5 Specht D64
W
W108
B
L46
B
L73
W
L84
B
1.5 10.0 13.0 6.5 33.5
117 Davis, Cash
110 (191)
3 Bill Brown L20
W
L71
B
W128
B
L30
W
D113
W
1.5 9.5 13.5 3.5 39.5
118 Cabriales , Janie
UNR (366)
3 Seay L9
W
L15
B
W146
W
L70
B
D109
W
1.5 9.5 13.5 3.5 39.5
119 Dodd, Matthew
UNR (353)
3 Oak Creek L30
B
W127
W
L66
W
L62
B
D111
W
1.5 9.5 13.0 4.5 33.5
120 Solberg, Kaigan
UNR (391)
4 Oak Creek L56
B
L61
W
W139
B
D84
W
L82
W
1.5 9.0 12.0 4.0 31.5
121 Vann, Peyton
UNR (353)
3 Rebecca Creek L57
B
W114
B
L75
W
D126
W
L79
B
1.5 8.5 11.5 5.0 29.0
122 Bray, Kyla
UNR (349)
3 Oak Creek L49
B
L75
W
D86
B
W150
W
L61
B
1.5 8.5 11.5 3.5 30.0
123 Giammalva, Sam
UNR (415)
5 Rebecca Creek W142
B
L2
W
L98
B
D79
W
L94
B
1.5 7.5 12.5 6.0 38.0
124 Endsley, Alton
UNR (361)
3 Oak Creek L63
W
W144
B
L76
W
L99
B
D96
W
1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 31.0
125 Milligan, Ella
UNR (349)
3 Hoffman Lane L91
B
L24
W
L78
W
D113
B
W148
W
1.5 7.0 11.0 2.0 31.5
126 O'leary-Chambers, Ameilia
UNR (348)
3 Morningside L41
B
D128
W
D127
W
D121
B
L83
W
1.5 7.0 10.0 4.5 30.0
127 Rodriguez, Dia
UNR (360)
3 Johnson Ranch L69
W
L119
B
D126
B
W139
W
L77
B
1.5 6.5 9.0 3.5 26.5
128 Rammell, Parker
UNR (324)
3 Johnson Ranch L27
B
D126
B
L117
W
D148
B
D138
W
1.5 4.5 8.0 3.5 22.5
129 Brooks, Courtnay
UNR (331)
3 Seay W106
W
L37
B
L17
W
L22
B
L112
W
1.0 11.0 15.0 5.0 45.0
130 Gill, Regan
UNR (340)
3 Seay L31
B
L23
W
L77
B
W145
W
L110
W
1.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 36.5
131 Centenni, Levi
UNR (336)
3 Bill Brown L32
W
W150
B
L63
W
L58
B
L97
W
1.0 8.5 12.0 4.0 34.0
132 Reboulet , Alyssa
UNR (374)
4 Seay L43
W
L87
B
D64
B
D142
W
L85
B
1.0 8.5 11.5 2.5 35.5
133 Lucas, Callie
UNR (322)
3 Hoffman Lane W143
W
L69
B
L19
W
L80
B
L108
W
1.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 35.0
134 Mace, Sydney
UNR (397)
4 Oak Creek L3
W
L50
B
D142
B
L85
W
D146
W
1.0 7.5 12.5 2.0 32.0
135 Montoya, Alexander
UNR (328)
3 Rebecca Creek L38
W
L106
B
L112
B
L78
W
W144
B
1.0 7.5 10.5 1.0 29.5
136 Gill, Teagan
UNR (366)
4 Seay L5
W
L110
B
W141
W
L101
B
L107
W
1.0 7.0 11.5 3.0 29.0
137 Staeb, Jordyn
UNR (303)
3 Oak Creek L79
B
W151
W
L74
W
L53
B
L103
B
1.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 26.5
138 Epley, Nadine
UNR (332)
3 Oak Creek L100
W
L111
B
L33
W
D146
B
D128
B
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.5 24.5
139 Avalos , Alexis
UNR (358)
4 Seay L42
W
L31
B
L120
W
L127
B
W147
B
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.0 33.5
140 Lucas, Eli
UNR (336)
3 Rebecca Creek L26
B
L81
B
L102
W
L144
W
W141
W
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.0 29.0
141 Smith, Nadia
UNR (382)
4 Oak Creek L6
B
L21
W
L136
B
Bye L140
B
1.0 6.0 10.5 0.0 27.5
142 Wolff, Hope
UNR (392)
5 Morningside L123
W
L76
B
D134
W
D132
B
L86
W
1.0 6.0 8.5 2.5 22.5
143 Connell, Jaren
UNR (323)
3 Seay L133
B
L22
W
L104
B
W149
W
L100
B
1.0 5.5 9.5 2.0 28.5
144 Gibson, Madeline
UNR (353)
4 Seay L23
B
L124
W
L101
W
W140
B
L135
W
1.0 5.5 9.5 2.0 23.5
145 Pearson, Meghan
UNR (349)
4 Oak Creek L66
B
L95
W
L81
W
L130
B
W151
W
1.0 5.5 8.5 1.0 25.0
146 Villarreal, Jordan
UNR (353)
4 Startzville L68
B
L107
W
L118
B
D138
W
D134
B
1.0 5.5 8.0 1.5 21.5
147 Nelson, Savannah
UNR (289)
3 Oak Creek D113
W
L82
B
L83
B
L67
W
L139
W
0.5 8.0 11.0 2.5 23.5
148 Edge, Emmalynn
UNR (302)
3 Oak Creek L7
B
L99
W
L84
B
D128
W
L125
B
0.5 7.5 11.5 1.0 30.5
149 Adams, Camryn
UNR (289)
3 Oak Creek L59
B
L60
W
L62
W
L143
B
D150
B
0.5 7.5 10.5 0.5 27.0
150 Lamm, Ace
UNR (293)
3 Seay L47
B
L131
W
L109
W
L122
B
D149
W
0.5 5.0 8.0 0.5 25.5
151 Collier, Haylen
UNR (263)
3 Freiheit L48
W
L137
B
L105
W
L86
B
L145
B
0.0 6.5 9.5 0.0 25.5
152 Kim, Austin
UNR (0)
3 Hoffman Lane 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
153 Lamm, Loni
UNR (0)
3 Seay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
154 Hattaway, Payton
UNR (0)
5 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
155 Flores, Kaleb
UNR (0)
5 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
156 Anthony, Ellaonnee
UNR (0)
5 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
157 Quintana, Isaiah
UNR (0)
5 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
158 Watson, Jack
UNR (0)
3 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
159 Longley, Kara
UNR (0)
4 Seay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
160 Aten, Andie
UNR (0)
4 Goodwin-Frazier 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
161 Gallagher, Kendyl
UNR (0)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
162 Ramos, Donnie
UNR (0)
3 Goodwin-Frazier 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
163 Stump, Ethan
UNR (0)
3 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
164 Kale, Cooper
UNR (0)
3 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
165 Porter, Karin
UNR (0)
4 Goodwin-Frazier 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
166 Dellavalle , Parker
UNR (0)
4 Freiheit 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
167 Anthony, Dj
UNR (0)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
168 Shatzov, Anat
UNR (0)
5 Indian Springs 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
169 Alexander, Tristan
UNR (0)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
170 Haley, Scarlett
UNR (0)
4 Johnson Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Team Standings

Top four scores for the team, minimum of two entrants.

Rank Team Points TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Bill Brown 17.5 56.5 66.5 54.0 205.5
2 Morningside 16.0 48.5 54.0 45.5 172.0
3 Specht 16.0 47.0 52.5 44.0 171.0
4 Hoffman Lane 16.0 46.0 51.0 45.0 164.0
5 Kinder Ranch 15.5 52.5 57.5 49.0 187.0
6 Startzville 14.5 48.0 53.5 45.5 166.5
7 Rahe 14.5 47.0 53.0 39.0 159.0
8 Garden Ridge 13.5 49.5 56.0 44.0 176.0
9 Johnson Ranch 12.5 49.5 58.5 38.5 170.0
10 Goodwin-Frazier 12.0 42.5 46.5 37.5 151.5
11 Rebecca Creek 11.5 39.5 48.5 34.0 143.5
12 Oak Creek 10.5 54.5 56.0 27.5 157.0
13 Seay 10.5 47.5 48.5 31.0 143.5
14 Timberwood Park 10.0 35.0 39.5 26.0 121.5
15 Indian Springs 6.5 36.5 46.5 26.0 134.0
16 Clear Spring 6.0 23.5 27.0 20.0 83.0
17 Mountain Valley Elementary 4.5 18.0 22.0 13.5 68.5
18 Freiheit 0.0 6.5 9.5 0.0 25.5

Terms & FAQ

Rank - The current rank of the player in this event.
Number (Number) Number - The numbers under a player's name are their pre-tournament rating, current estimated rating based on their permformance in this event, and their USCF ID number.
½ Bye - The player requested a bye for a round before the tournament and received half a point for the round.
Forced Bye - There was an uneven amount of players for the round and one player was given a bye with a full point awarded. The forced by is typically given to the player with the lowest score/rating that has not received a forced bye in the tournament. The USCF rules for which player gets the forced by are rather specific and do not allow for much judgement on the part of the tournament organizer.
TBMM - In the Modified Mean system, players who tie with even scores have the highest and lowest scoring opponents' scores excluded. Players who tie with plus scores have their lowest rated opponents' score dropped. Players who tie with minus scores have their highest rated opponents' score dropped.
TBS - Solkoff, the same as modified mean but no opponents' scores are dropped.
TBC - To calculate this, sum the running score for each round. For example, if a player has (in order) a win, loss, win, draw, and a loss; his round-by-round score will be 1, 1, 2, 2½, 2½. The sum of these numbers is 9. This system places more weight on games won in the early rounds and the least weight on games won in the final rounds.
TBS - This sums the cumulative scores of the player's opponents.
P2 - If a contestant has a "P2", "P4", "P6", etc beside their initial USCF rating it means that their rating is only based on that many games. USCF ratings become more accurate with more games played.
Tournament Rules/Info
Stats and Info
San Antonio Rankings
Top Players by Grade
Join USCF
Contact Info
Mission

The mission of SAScholastic is to provide tools to make participation in chess tournaments as easy as possible for parents and kids in the greater San Antonio area.

Lessons

Contact Jesse Lozano for more information about lessons...

jessejameschessacademy@yahoo.com