SAScholastic
Scholastic tournaments in and around San Antonio.

Team Results | GHNO

K-1 U400

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
7 Tsakopulos, Luke
248 (202)15861016
1 W 14
B
W 15
W
L 2
B
L 1
W
W 13
B
3.0 12.5 14.0 10.0 42.5

K-12 Open

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
4 Rodriguez, Alexander
1663 (1647)15157984
4 W 17
W
L 2
B
W 14
B
W 19
W
W 5
B
4.0 11.5 12.5 11.0 34.5

K-3 Open

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
19 Hill, Jackson
622 (626)15906727
3 L 7
B
L 5
B
L 6
W
W 29
W
W 23
B
2.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 34.0
24 Kim, Elias
443 (406)16306152
3 L 5
W
L 10
W
W 26
B
L 22
B
L 17
W
1.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 33.0

K-3 U400

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
13 Xin, Abigail
375 (302)15509774
3 W 46
W
W 29
B
W 12
B
L 8
W
L 3
W
3.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 51.5
23 Hill, Charlotte
132 (106)15941561
2 L 6
W
W 52
B
L 30
W
W 45
B
W 29
W
3.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 33.0

K-5 Open

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
10 Bandaru, Tarun
1121 (1093)15510174
3 D 5
W
D 8
B
D 9
W
W 16
B
L 2
W
2.5 13.5 13.5 8.0 44.0

K-5 U600

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
39 Norman, Micah
240 (254)15942103
5 L 10
B
W 24
W
L 9
B
W 43
W
L 37
B
2.0 11.5 15.5 6.0 41.5
41 Rodriguez, Paul
405 (345)15797678
1 W 40
B
L 5
W
W 56
B
L 24
W
L 22
B
2.0 9.5 13.5 8.0 45.5
45 Tjin, Elise
572 (457)16026090
4 L 24
B
W 61
W
L 38
B
W 56
W
L 28
B
2.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 32.5
66 Puli, Mahasvin
306 (306)15860708
5 ½ Bye 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

K-8 Open

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
4 Joshi, Rahel
1134 (1182)15555691
6 W 14
B
W 6
W
L 3
B
W 8
W
L 1
B
3.0 13.5 14.5 11.0 35.5
5 Bandaru, Tanvi
1185 (1208)15510022
4 W 10
B
W 9
W
L 1
B
W 6
W
L 2
B
3.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 46.0
13 Halvorson, Chase
870 (827)15958748
5 L 2
W
L 15
B
L 7
B
W 14
W
L 10
B
1.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 23.5

K-8 U800

# Name Gr Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
21 Tjin, Adley
490 (598)15862025
7 W 35
W
W 12
W
L 11
B
D 31
B
D 26
W
3.0 12.5 15.0 10.5 47.0
22 Hardy, John
587 (569)16270956
6 W 24
B
L 7
W
L 20
W
W 58
B
W 46
W
3.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 37.0

Overall vs Other Schools

Team Points Games Pct
Beard 3.0 6 50.0
Coker 1.0 3 33.3
Langley 2.0 3 66.7
Hardy Oak ES 0.0 2 0.0
IDEA Carver CP 2.0 2 100.0
Morningside 1.0 2 50.0
Olph catholic school 2.0 2 100.0
SACS 2.0 2 100.0
Sam Houston 2.0 2 100.0
Somerset ES 2.0 2 100.0
Spicewood Elementary 0.0 2 0.0
St Marys Hall 2.0 2 100.0
BASIS-Med Center 1.0 2 50.0
Cedar valley 0.0 2 0.0
Ed White 1.5 2 75.0
EEE 0.0 2 0.0
Cambridge ES 1.0 2 50.0
St.george episcopal school 0.5 2 25.0
Rising Scholars Academy 0.0 2 0.0
SA Academy 1.0 1 100.0
SVMS 1.0 1 100.0
Tejeda Middle School 0.0 1 0.0
The Montessori School of SA 0.0 1 0.0
Vineyard Ranch 0.0 1 0.0
Walzem 1.0 1 100.0
Windcrest 1.0 1 100.0
CCS 1.0 1 100.0
Aue Elementary 1.0 1 100.0
BACH 1.0 1 100.0
Barton Creek ES 0.0 1 0.0
Bob Hope 1.0 1 100.0
Bonham Academy 1.0 1 100.0
Caissas Guardians 0.0 1 0.0
Elm Creek ES 1.0 1 100.0
Garcia MS 1.0 1 100.0
Grisham MS 1.0 1 100.0
Cole 0.0 1 0.0
St Matthew 0.0 1 0.0
St. Thomas Episcopal School 0.0 1 0.0
Patsy Sommer ES 0.0 1 0.0
Northwood 0.0 1 0.0
OLPH 0.0 1 0.0
Indian Springs 0.5 1 50.0
Kunentz Elementary School 0.0 1 0.0
Helotes 0.0 1 0.0
Hoffmann 1.0 1 100.0
Las Lomas Elem. 0.0 1 0.0
Laurel Mountain 0.0 1 0.0
Maxion Inmagusa 0.0 1 0.0
Millers Point ES 1.0 1 100.0
Overall 37.5 75 50.0
Tournament Rules/Info
Stats and Info
San Antonio Rankings
Top Players by Grade
Join USCF
Contact Info
Mission

The mission of SAScholastic is to provide tools to make participation in chess tournaments as easy as possible for parents and kids in the greater San Antonio area.

Lessons

Contact Jesse Lozano for more information about lessons...

jessejameschessacademy@yahoo.com